Asa Akira Husband Toni Ribas: Bio and Facts

0
Asa Akira husband Toni Robas
asa akira with her husband toni ribas at the avn awards

Who is Asa Akira’s Husband?

Toni Ribas is the husband of adult movie star Asa Akira. Toni is an Spanish adult movie actor, director and producer. Before getting married with Toni, Asa was engaged with another adult movie star Rocco Reed.

Tony has appeared in more than 550 adult videos and directed over 80. He is a household name in adult industry and his works have  been recognized by the prestigious AVN award.

Personal Information on Asa Akira’s Husband Toni

Birth Name: Toni Ribas, Tony Ribes

Other Names: Tony Ribas, Toni Ribes

Date of birth: June 13, 1975

Age: 41 years (as of 2017)

Birth place:San Baudilio de Llobregat

Nationality: Spanish

Height: 5′ 9″ (1.75 m)

Weight: 84 kg

Eyes: castano (Brown)

Hair: Brown

Some interesting facts about Asa’s husband Toni

Say hi to Asa Akira’s husband Toni Ribas
  • Toni started his career adult industry career in 1997 when he appeared in Show Girls in Madrid, the same year Sophie Evans debuted in the porn industry. Toni would later go on to marry Sophie and divorce with her.
  • Tony began his directing adult videos with a video series in 2001. The video series was titled Hardcore Innocence 1. The series went on for 2 years during which he made 9 videos.
  • Before his marriage with Asa, Toni was involved with Sophie Evans with whom he performed in multiple movies including Eternal Ecstasy , Heaven on Earth and Private Gladiator.
  • He has most frequently worked with Venezuela born Spanish pornstar Ramón Nomar.
  • He had also already performed with his wife Asa before marrying her.
  • He has been nominated for AVN awards many times and won on a few occasions. For his contributions to adult industry, he was included in the members of the AVN Hall of Fame.

How did Asa meet her husband Toni Ribas?

Asa and Toni met while they were filming an adult movie together. They performed on several more movies before tying the knot in 2012.

Who has Toy Ribas dated so far?

Toni Ribas was married with another porn actress Sophie Evans before divorcing with her in 2005.

LEAVE A REPLY